- USA
- Florida
- Santa Rosa County
- Rentals with Pools
Santa Rosa County Vacation Rentals with a Pool
Find Luxury Places to Stay Near Santa Rosa County with a Swimming Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Santa Rosa County Rentals with Pools on Frontier Cabin Rentals
Having a pool at your vacation rental will give you a spectacular travel experience for your friends or family. We have more than 667 swimming pool properties that would give you an extra level of fun and excitement, knowing that you can enjoy them anytime, even at night.
Planning for a vacation? Then get a place with access to a private pool, or share a communal indoor/outdoor pool with others in the complex. Looking to rent a vacation home in Santa Rosa County? Frontier Cabin Rentals helps you find rentals with swimming pools for your next trip. We feature many rental listings with indoor/outdoor or private swimming pools. Are you visiting with family, group, friends, or pets in Santa Rosa County? Find a rental with a private pool or one that is close to a beach, lakeside, or hot tub.
Frontier Cabin Rentals offers several family-friendly vacation homes with a private indoor or outdoor heated pool that you will enjoy. Frontier Cabin Rentals helps you find the best accommodation for your next trip; whether you are looking for a romantic cottage, luxury villas, resorts, log cabin, or even RV rental.
Frequently Asked Questions About Santa Rosa County Rentals with Pools
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals with Pools in Santa Rosa County?
There are a lot of options in Santa Rosa County. If you plan on staying in the Santa Rosa County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals with Pools in Santa Rosa County:
- Bay Cottage w Pier Fishing Dog Friendly
- BREATHTAKING Waterfront Home with private dock and sunset vistas sleeps up to 24
- Quiet and cozy apartment on the sound
- 4 Bed 2 Bath home w/Private Pool, Hot Tub & Sauna. Close to Beaches!
- Beautiful 5bd/3ba in Gulf Breeze, Heated Private Pool & Pet Friendly!
- Cooper Basin River House - 35 mins to beaches
- Riverfront Milton Cabin w/Boat Ramp & Dock!
- Gorgeous Coastal Cottage minutes to the beach!
- Under renovation for 2026- will take bookings starting SPRING of 2027
- Sea Le Vie Cottage By The Beach!
What are the best family-friendly luxury rentals in Santa Rosa County?
We have many family-friendly luxury rentals in the Santa Rosa County. The Top family-friendly holiday rentals in Santa Rosa County are:
- Family cottage by boat launch, minutes to Navarre or Pensacola Beach!
- Paradise Bay Entire Home
- A New Hope Retreat
- Bayfront Lodge-Beautiful & Unique East Bay Retreat
See all pet-friendly luxury rentals in Santa Rosa County on Frontiercabinrentals
Do any villa rentals in Santa Rosa County have a pool?
Yes, There are more than 667 villa rentals in Santa Rosa County that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option to find your best villa or vacation home near Santa Rosa County.
What are some great places to stay in Santa Rosa County that have a heated pool?
Many of the holiday rentals on Frontiercabinrentals have heated pool facilities. These are some popular apartment rentals in Santa Rosa County that you may consider:
How are many private rentals with hot tubs are available for rent in Santa Rosa County?
There are 667 private rentals available for rent in Santa Rosa County.