- USA
- Michigan
- Houghton
- Eagle River
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Eagle River
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Eagle River
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Fireplace/Heating
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Eagle River Sustainable Travel on Frontier Cabin Rentals
With more than 4 sustainable places to stay in Eagle River, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Frontier Cabin Rentals can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Eagle River, there’s definitely something for you.
Frontier Cabin Rentals offers 4 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Frontier Cabin Rentals has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Frontier Cabin Rentals would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Frontier Cabin Rentals lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Frontier Cabin Rentals will try to help ensure your next trip to Eagle River is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Frontier Cabin Rentals today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Eagle River Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in Eagle River?
There are a lot of options in Eagle River. If you plan on staying in the Eagle River area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in Eagle River:
- Stay in Wonderful Cabin on Lac La Belle, Ski Mt. Bohemia, Snowmobile
- The Mohawk Trail House
- Historic 1850 Lighthouse Lake Superior
- Renovated home in the heart of Keweenaw county!
- Eagle Harbor's House on the Hill
- Large Vacation Home Across from Lake Superior & Short Walk to Lighthouse!
- *Bumble Town Retreat: The gateway to your Keweenaw Adventure and Tranquility*
- Comfortable home in the heart of the Keweenaw!
- Relax at our Cozy Cottage in the heart of Eagle Harbor
- Paradise at Great Sand Bay -2-bedroom log house with AC, WiFi in Eagle Harbor
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Frontiercabinrentals and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Eagle River have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 4 eco-friendly accommodations in Eagle River.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Eagle River?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Eagle River. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Eagle River are:
- Eagle Harbor- Harbor View: Soak Up the Sun at a Beachside Cottage This Summer
- Eagle Harbor- Harbor Breeze: Golden Sand, Blue Water, and Endless Summer Fun
- Vintage Log Cabin Hideaway. Right in Town!
- Keweenaw Rustic Cabin near the Gratiot River, Keweenaw Natural Areas Nonprofit
- Historic 1850 Lighthouse Lake Superior
- Log Home Retreat in Eagle River
- The Mohawk Trail House
- Renovated home in the heart of Keweenaw county!
See all eco-friendly stays in Eagle River on Frontiercabinrentals