- USA
- Michigan
- Homestead Township
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Homestead Township
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Homestead Township
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Homestead Township Sustainable Travel on Frontier Cabin Rentals
With more than 8 sustainable places to stay in Homestead Township, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Frontier Cabin Rentals can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Homestead Township, there’s definitely something for you.
Frontier Cabin Rentals offers 8 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Frontier Cabin Rentals has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Frontier Cabin Rentals would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Frontier Cabin Rentals lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Frontier Cabin Rentals will try to help ensure your next trip to Homestead Township is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Frontier Cabin Rentals today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Homestead Township Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in Homestead Township?
There are a lot of options in Homestead Township. If you plan on staying in the Homestead Township area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in Homestead Township:
- Relax Directly On The Crystal Clear Platte River!
- Newly Renovated in 2017/2018! Large 2 Acre Lot. Lots of Parking! Has AC!
- PRIME SUMMER & FALL OPENINGS-BEAUTIFUL LAKE RETREAT-SLEEPS 20
- 2 Bedroom, Full Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Large Deck, Jacuzzi -Sleeps 8
- On Shore Of Spectacular Lake
- Private Crystal Lake Beach, walk downtown Beulah! Biweekly & monthly discounts.
- Welcome to All-Seasons Downtown Beulah Beauty!
- Spacious 3-Bedroom Loft with Private Rooftop Deck Overlooking Crystal Lake
- Charming Crystal Lake Cottage, Walk to Beach and Town, Ski Crystal Mountain
- Beachfront vacation on Crystal Lake, downtown Beulah with spectacular sunsets!
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Frontiercabinrentals and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Homestead Township have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 8 eco-friendly accommodations in Homestead Township.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Homestead Township?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Homestead Township. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Homestead Township are:
- The Hillside Hideaway at Crystal Lake - Gorgeous with Great Outdoor Deck and Spa!
- Platte Haven: Summer Bliss: Kayak, Fish & Relax by the River!
- Cinders Whispering Waters and Wilderness Escape
- Platte River Pair: 2 cabins directly on Platte River*Sleeps 8*Private Deck
- Relax Directly On The Crystal Clear Platte River!
- Beulah Land Guest House w/King Bed & Jacuzzi Tub
- Beulah Family Home ~ 2 Mi to Dtwn + Beach!
- Open Aug 10-13 and Aug 24-26 2026 with 3 night minimum!
See all eco-friendly stays in Homestead Township on Frontiercabinrentals