- USA
- Mississippi
- Calhoun City
- Pet Friendly Rentals
Calhoun City Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals & Homes
Book a Dog-Friendly Rental in Calhoun City for Your Next Adventure
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
About Calhoun City Pet Friendly Rentals on Frontier Cabin Rentals
With more than 7 pet-friendly rentals in or near Calhoun City, Frontier Cabin Rentals has a large list of pet-friendly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, and hotels available to compare. For your next trip, you can bring your pet, no matter where you are visiting. Frontier Cabin Rentals makes it easy to discover, compare, and book your holiday homes without hassle. So, get ready to start making your travel plans today!
Frontier Cabin Rentals offers many dog-friendly holiday rentals in Calhoun City, including plenty of decent amenities like indoor or private pools, hot tubs, Wi-Fi, and several other pet-friendly features. Browse the map to see if there are nearby dog parks.
Renting a pet-friendly accommodation in Calhoun City gives you the opportunity to have holiday to remember. Travel with your family, a large group, or even an extended group of friends. When traveling nearby with your pet to Calhoun City, book a pet-friendly rental that is spacious, giving your four-legged friend enough room to walk or run freely. Some rentals may have special dog beds, while others may have restrictions on the size or number of animals.
Frequently Asked Questions About Calhoun City Pet Friendly Rentals
What are the top rated Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Calhoun City?
There are a lot of options in Calhoun City. If you plan on staying in the Calhoun City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Calhoun City:
- Coffeeville getaway minutes from grenada lake
- Cabin in the woods overlooking Grenada lake.
- Minutes away from one of the greatest crappie fishing lakes in the world
- The Farmhouse At Coolwater Farm - Great for large groups and family outings
- House Located Less Than 3 Miles of Grenada Lake
- Escape to this perfect 3BR, 2BA spacious lakeside cabin!
- The Cabin at Brookwood
- 2bedroom cabin with AC,Heat,WiFi in Gore Springs just 2.6 miles to Grenada lake
- 4-bedroom Lakehouse literally a minute to Grenada Lake Salt Water Pool Beautiful
- Charming 3-bedroom house with WiFi in cool Bruce
How many pet-friendly vacation rentals are available in Calhoun City on Frontiercabinrentals?
There are more than 7 pet-friendly rentals available on Frontiercabinrentals. Check prices and availability in Calhoun City and last updated on July 2026. Check an individual property if they have restrictions on the size or numbers of pets.
Which is the best dog-friendly place to stay in Calhoun City?
There are many dog-friendly vacation homes available in Calhoun City. Here are the most popular pet-friendly places, ranked by their guest rating as listed in Calhoun City:
- Grenada Lake Resort Cabin # 1
- Coffeeville Cabin w/Deck ~ 7 Mi to Grenada Lk
- Grenada Lake Resort Cabin # 2
- Grenada Lake Resort Cabin # 3
- Coffeeville getaway minutes from grenada lake
- 3-bedroom 2 bath nice deck every convenience of home 30 minutes from Oxford
- Cabin in the woods overlooking Grenada lake.
- Minutes away from one of the greatest crappie fishing lakes in the world
Do you have any luxury vacation homes that allow pets in or near Calhoun City?
Most definitely! There are many luxury places to stay in Calhoun City. Use our search filter to discover all of our luxury accommodations where pets are welcome, then choose the one that matches your taste. Sorting by price is another way to find the most expensive dog-friendly home in Calhoun City. Though note, more expensive is not always better.
What is the price of a pet-friendly rental in Calhoun City, Mississippi?
The average price of a pet-friendly vacation home is $190. Find our pet-friendly accommodation near Calhoun City.