- USA
- Washington
- Yakima County
- Short Term Stay
Yakima County Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Yakima County
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Yakima County Short Term Stay on Frontier Cabin Rentals
Discover more than 198 short term vacation rentals in Yakima County. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Yakima County. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Yakima County for a short term or on a temporary basis. Frontier Cabin Rentals short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Frontier Cabin Rentals has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Yakima County. A furnished short-term rental in Yakima County comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Yakima County come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Frontier Cabin Rentals has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Frontier Cabin Rentals makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Yakima County that is within your budget. Frontier Cabin Rentals helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Yakima County Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Yakima County?
There are a lot of options in Yakima County. If you plan on staying in the Yakima County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Yakima County:
- American Homestead Log Cabin with Gorgeous Scenic Views!
- Cozy Studio Guest House
- Scenic Retreat awaits…
- Englewood Crest Nest. Spacious 2 bedroom. Pool Table, BBQ, Patio with view!
- Cozy secluded loft on Old Naches, every amenity, gateway to the adventure!
- 3 bedroom| Large Yard | Grill
- Modern Tiny Cabin on Town Square | Near White Pass
- Modern home in central Yakima
- Yakima Wine Country Retreat w/Scenic Valley Views
- NEW LISTING! 1 bedroom, 1 bath loft apt above our beautiful Modern Farmhouse
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Yakima County?
At Frontiercabinrentals short-term furnished accommodation in or near Yakima County ranges from $65 to $1,001 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Yakima County are available?
We have 198 places to stay near Yakima County. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Yakima County to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Yakima County?
Yes, there are 198 self-catering short-term rental homes in Yakima County that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Yakima County?
There are more than 198 luxury temporary places to stay near Yakima County, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Frontiercabinrentals.