- USA
- Wisconsin
- Madison
- Waubesa Beach
- Hotels
Hotels with Suites in Waubesa Beach available. Book today!
Waubesa Beach Hotels & Places to Stay in Waubesa Beach, WI
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Waubesa Beach Hotels on Frontier Cabin Rentals
Can't find a Frontier Cabin Rentals or vacation rental in Waubesa Beach, US? We have many Hotel Suites in Waubesa Beach, from budget to luxury, to suit your needs as well.
Our site boasts of more than 4 hotels listings near Waubesa Beach. Whether you are going on a business trip, leisure vacation with a group, or traveling with your family or friends for summer or winter break, there’s always something perfect for you.
If you want to experience a great trip, we have thousands of hotels, resorts, or motels with updated prices for 2026. Frontier Cabin Rentals hotels in top destinations are available for last-minute booking deals, including top brand hotel chains such as Radisson Hotel, OYO, Marriott, Hyatt, Hilton, MGM Resorts, & more.
Frequently Asked Questions About Waubesa Beach Hotels
What are the top rated Hotels in Waubesa Beach?
There are a lot of options in Waubesa Beach. If you plan on staying in the Waubesa Beach area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Hotels in Waubesa Beach:
- Amazing townhouse, amazing attractions, amazing city!
- On the Yahara River, access to Madison Lakes
- Centrally located 4 Bedroom beautiful home.
- Lakefront Getaway w/Several Extra Amenities
- Newly Constructed 1 Bedroom Home Located near Lake Waubesa
- Luxury 4-bedroom on Lake Waubesa+HotTub+PrivateDock+GameRoom+SmartTV+EV charger
- Lake Waubesa retreat! Lake living at its best- boat lift/rental possible
- Lake Waubesa 3 bedroom Getaway+HotTub+PrivateDock+GameRoom+SmartTV's+EV charger
- Lakefront Living in Madison
- Madison Lakefront Oasis in the Heart of Madison - Central, Minutes to Downtown!
What is the average cost of renting a hotel in Waubesa Beach?
The average cost of renting a hotel in Waubesa Beach per night is $160. We have access to a huge database of luxury hotels that are near Waubesa Beach. Please note that the price varies, and can change, depending on various factors like the season, number of rooms, bed sizes, star ratings, amenities, and more.
Where is the best place to book a hotel?
We have thousands of places to book a hotel for your next trip, including:
- Waubesa Beach 5-Star Hotels
- Waubesa Beach Luxury Hotels
- Waubesa Beach Top-Rated Hotels
- Waubesa Beach Last Minute Hotel Deals
How many hotels do you have in Waubesa Beach?
There are more than 4 hotels in or near Waubesa Beach listed on our site, and they come with amenities like gyms, pools, and spas.
Do you have any hotels in Waubesa Beach that are suitable for families?
Yes. Most of our hotels are suitable for families. Check out the last-minute hotel deals in Waubesa Beach to find one that works for you.